content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Here at Bracken Ridge State High School, the communication between the community, parents and staff is important to provide the best support for the students. Our support teams are listed below and for further enquiries to our team members feel free to contact the school on 3869 7222 or Admin@brackenridgeshs.eq.edu.au

The office and administration team 

Ross B​​ailey

Principal​​​​​​​​​

​Zena Carusi-Lees

​Deputy Principal Junior School

Regina Garrick

Deputy Principal Middle School

Kyle Jones

Deputy Principal Senior School

Kath Watterson

Business Manager

​Karen Cattelini

​Finance

​Katie Probin

​Events and Marketing Officer

Rosina Campbell

Admin

Vicki Sinclair

Admin

Diane Heinze

Admin

Suezy Dove

​School Technician


Our head of department team

Kylie Price

Junior School/HPE

Karen Huff

Senior School/Senior Business

Melanie Coghill

English/Humanities/Languages

Ken McCahon

Mathematics/Digital Technologies

Carlos Lopez

Science/Design Technologies

Linda Rooney

Middle School/Library/Student Engagement

​Jessica Johnson

​The Arts/Teaching and Learning

Erica Black

Head of Special Education Services


Year level coordinators

Clarissa Moody

Year 7 - MATH/SCI

Melissa Horn

Year 8 - SCI/FAF

David Parry

Year 9 - SSci/ENG

Kylie Mare

Year 10 - ENG/MATH

Ben Jack

Year 11 - MATH/DIG

Belinda Jennings

Year 12 - MATH/BUS


Wellbeing team 

2118_GuidanceOfficer@eq.edu.au

If you are in need of immediate help, please contact Lifeline on 13 11 14.
​Brook Roza
​Guidance Officer
​Jesse Harris-L​oader
​Guidance Officer
​Luke Schubert
​Chaplain
​Karen Phillips
​School Based Health Nurse
Lorelle Dodd
​CEC (Community Education Counsellor)
​Renee M​​ills
​Social Worker
​Emily Bian​​​​​​ch​​i
​Youth Support Coordinator
​Diana Price
​Indigenous Teacher Aide


All other teaching staff 

Lindsay BARTLETT
DRA
Martin CABRERA
​HPE
Duncan CAMPBELL​
​Language​
Dylan CATTERALLSSci/ENG
Tyson CLANCY-JONESINSTR MUSIC
Peter CUNNINGHAM
ESS
​Kay DAVENPORT
​MATH/SCI
Julia DAVIES
​SCI/MATH
​Sharon DAVIES
​HOSP/TFS
​​Karen STONE​
​HOSP
Charlotte ASHCROFT​
​INSTRUMENTAL
Macie ELLWOOD
​MUS/ENG
Rebecca FLOCKHART
​ESS/Childcare
Noel GIBSONICT/MATH
Kelli GRAY SSci/ENG
Anna HARTING
​HPE
Andrew ROBINSON​
HPE/TFS
Michelle JEFFRIES
MATH/SCI
Brian JENTZ SSci/ENG
Jon LEEMING HPE
Brad MCLEANMATH
Penny MEIKLE-JACKSON SSci/ENG
Alex MILLERHPE/ENG
Charlotte NG
LANGUAGE/BUS
Judy PARKERArt/ENG
Bob PATONITD/ISK
David POWELL
ESS
Andrew QUANTMATH/SCI/Marine
Vandana RELANSCI/MATH
Michael ROONEY SSci/ENG
Maygen SCHWARZEART/ENG
Jenna SEALEYSCI/MATH
Madelin SIMONSMUS/Student Leadership
Mark SMITH
MATH
Tahnee STEVENSON
ESS
Nathan SULLIVANMATH/SCI/IPT
Chloe TARRHPE/SSci/Teacher Librarian
Rose THRUPP
​ENG/DRA
​Roshni WAMADEWAN
​SCI
Isaac WILKINSON
​ENG/SSci

















WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 06 October 2021
Last updated 06 October 2021